2016 Nominee

Walking New York

Online Film & Video
Documentary: Individual Episode

Credits

  • Directed by
    JR
  • Directed by
    Chris Milk
  • Directed by
    Zach Richter
  • Produced by
    Christine Walsh
    The New York Times
  • Produced by
    Patrick Milling Smith
    Vrse.works
  • Art by
    JR
  • Edited by
    Livio Sanchez
  • Edited by
    Logan Hefflefinger
  • Music by
    Mckenzie Stubbert
  • Editor-in-Chief
    Jake Silverstein
    The New York Times Magazine
  • Executive Producer
    Rebecca Howard
    The New York Times Magazine
  • Design Director
    Gail Bichler
    The New York Times Magazine
  • Director of Photography
    Kathy Ryan
    The New York Times Magazine
  • Creative Director
    Chris Milk
    Vrse.works
  • Executive Producer
    Patrick Milling Smith
    Vrse.works
  • Executive Producer
    Brian Carmody
    Vrse.works
  • Executive Producer
    Allison Kunzman
    Vrse.works
  • Executive Producer
    Catherine Waage
    Vrse.works
  • Executive Producer
    Tamsin Glasson
    Vrse.works
  • Executive Producer
    Samantha Storr
    Vrse.works
  • Executive Technical Producer
    Joseph Chen
    Vrse.works
  • Head of Production
    Brian Tavarella
    Vrse.works
  • Line Producer
    Francesca Lentini
    Vrse.works
  • Post Producer
    Matthew Winkel
    Vrse.works
  • Production Supervisor
    Renee Muza
    Vrse.works
  • Production Coordinator
    Madeline Eckart
    Vrse.works
  • Production Assistant
    Tiffany Stubbert
    Vrse.works
  • Assistant to Chris Milk
    Elizabeth Scouler
    Vrse.works
  • First Assistant Director
    Marcus Siglano
    Vrse.works
  • VR Camera Operator
    Kate Wurzbacher
    Vrse.works
  • First Assistant Cameraman
    Htat Htut
    Vrse.works
  • First Assistant Cameraman
    Asa Westcott
    Vrse.works
  • First Assistant Cameraman
    Castle Gosselin
    Vrse.works
  • Media Manager
    Rachel Batashvili
    Vrse.works
  • Key Grip
    Max Bloltov
    Vrse.works
  • Sound Mixer
    Dafyd Cooksey
    Vrse.works
  • Sound Mixer
    Richard Hart
    Vrse.works
  • Quick Stitching
    Total Cinema 360
  • Chief Technical Officer
    Andy Lesniak
    Vrse.tools
  • Assistant Editor
    Julian Ong
    Vrse.tools
  • Assitant Editor
    Ruben Proenca
    Vrse.tools
  • VFX Stitcher
    Vicki Huang
    Vrse.tools
  • Interactive Binaural Sound Design
    Jeffrey Anderson
    Vrse.tools
  • Chief Technical Officer
    Aaron Koblin
    Vrse Inc.
  • Technical Supervisor
    Brian Chasalow
    Vrse Inc.
  • Platform Developmentq
    Jens Zalzala
    Vrse Inc.
  • Title Design/Creative Direction
    Zach Richter
    Vrse Inc.
  • Colorist
    Gregory Reese
    the Mill
  • Color Producer
    Antonio Hardy
    the Mill

About the Documentary: Individual Episode category

Single, one-time documentary films (of any length) should be entered, which premiered only online.

Category

Year
2016
Category
 
All

Category

  • All
  • Winners
  • Features
Type to search what you're looking for

Results

Sort by

Date
  • Date
  • Alphabetical