2018 Nominee

PlayStation VR: Skyrim: Claws

Advertising, Media, & PR
Best Use of Animation or Motion Graphics

Credits

  • Chief Creative Officer
    Gerard Caputo
    BBH
  • Creative Director
    Colin Kim
    BBH
  • Creative Director
    Lucas Bongioanni
    BBH
  • Creative Team
    Bruno Franchino
    BBH
  • Creative Team
    Hora Sormani
    BBH
  • Head of Production
    Kate Morrison
    BBH
  • Executive Content Producer
    Abbie Noon
    BBH
  • Head of Business Affairs
    Librado Sanchez
    BBH
  • Head of Business Affairs
    Breck Henson
    BBH
  • Global Chief Strategy Officer and Chairman
    Sarah Watson
    BBH
  • Head of Strategy
    Kendra Salvatore
    BBH
  • Account Director
    Kendra Schaaf
    BBH
  • Account Manager
    Brian Groff
    BBH
  • Strategist
    Alex Beerden
    BBH
  • Director
    Wayne McClammy
    Hungryman
  • Executive Producer
    Mino Jarjoura
    Hungryman
  • Producer
    Dave Bernstein
    Hungryman
  • Director of Photography
    Dion Beebe
    Hungryman
  • Editor
    Jason MacDonald
    NO6
  • Edit Assist
    Ling Chua
    NO6
  • Executive Producer
    Corina Dennison
    NO6
  • Producer
    Malia Rose
    NO6
  • Colourist
    Fergus McCall
    The Mill
  • Senior Producer, Colour
    Rochelle Brown
    The Mill
  • Colour Producer
    Evan Bauer
    The Mill
  • Production Coordinator, Colour
    Blake Rice
    The Mill
  • Senior Producer
    Bugs Russell
    The Mill
  • Producer
    Perry Tate
    The Mill
  • Production Coordinator
    Zachery Fortin
    The Mill
  • Production Coordinator
    Rhea Sil
    The Mill
  • Shoot / VFX Supervisors
    Nathan Kane
    The Mill
  • Shoot / VFX Supervisors
    Vince Baertsoen
    The Mill
  • CG Lead
    Christian Nielsen
    The Mill
  • CG Lead
    Gregory Gangemi
    The Mill
  • 2D Lead Artist
    Nathan Kane
    The Mill
  • 3D Lead Artist
    Christian Nielsen
    The Mill
  • 3D Lead Artist
    Gregory Gangemi
    The Mill
  • 2D Artist
    Nick Tanner
    The Mill
  • 2D Artist
    Taner Bensen
    The Mill
  • 2D Artist
    Rob Meade
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Adam Dewhirst
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Aton Lerin
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Ivan Joy
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Constance Bensen
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Todd Akita
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Nick Couret
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Yimo Xu
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Navdeep Singh
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    John Wilson
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Gordana Fersini
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Mike Garcia
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Hannah Lee
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Yong Chan Kim
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Jackie Liao
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Pablo Estrella You
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Giri Prasath
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Gokul Navaneetha
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Karthik Viswanathan
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Karthick Karuppaswamy
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Leela Shankar
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Murali Krishna Reddy
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Satyaraj Appadorai
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Suneelkumar Palla
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Tarun Kemtur
    The Mill
  • Matte Painting
    Cedric Menard
    The Mill
  • Matte Painting
    Charles Lee
    The Mill
  • Matte Painting
    Carlos Nieto
    The Mill

About the Best Use of Animation or Motion Graphics category

Only animation and motion graphics judged. Online experiences produced on behalf of a brand that integrate animation or motion graphics in a seamless, superior way that enhances the user experience.

Category

Year
2018
Category
 
All

Category

  • All
  • Winners
  • Features
Type to search what you're looking for

Results

Sort by

Date
  • Date
  • Alphabetical