2018 Nominee

The Rivalry

BBH
Film & Video
Short Form (Branded)

Credits

  • Senior Vice President, Global Marketing
    Eric Lempel
    PlayStation
  • Vice President, Marketing
    Mary Yee
    PlayStation
  • Director Brand Marketing
    Eric Lachter
    PlayStation
  • Senior Brand Manager
    Amy Gomez
    PlayStation
  • Brand Manager
    Cody Morales
    PlayStation
  • Agency Partnerships
    Renée M. Holt
    PlayStation
  • Senior Artists & Repertoire/ Music Affairs
    Alex Hackford
    PlayStation
  • Music Affairs Specialist
    Justin Fields
    PlayStation
  • Chief Creative Officer
    Gerard Caputo
    BBH New York
  • Creative Director
    Alex Booker
    BBH New York
  • Creative Director
    Philip Sicklinger
    BBH New York
  • Art Director
    Aimée Perrin
    BBH New York
  • Copywriter
    Stu Rubin
    BBH New York
  • Head of Production
    Kate Morrison
    BBH New York
  • Executive Producer
    Adam Perloff
    BBH New York
  • Associate Producer
    Christopher Galvin
    BBH New York
  • Director of Business Affairs
    Librado Sanchez
    BBH New York
  • Director of Business Affairs
    Breck Henson
    BBH New York
  • Group Account Director
    Kendra Schaaf
    BBH New York
  • Account Manager
    Johnny Skwirut
    BBH New York
  • Head of Strategy
    Kendra Salvatore
    BBH New York
  • Strategist
    Alex Beerden
    BBH New York
  • Strategist
    Dylan Fauss
    BBH New York
  • Comms Strategist
    Zack Green
    BBH New York
  • Director
    Wayne McClammy
    Hungry Man
  • DOP
    Dion Beebe
    Hungry Man
  • Executive Producer
    Mino Jarjoura
    Hungry Man
  • Line Producer
    Dave Bernstein
    Hungry Man
  • Editor
    Jono Griffith
    Work Editorial
  • Assistant Editor
    Ellie McNaughtan
    Work Editorial
  • Assistant Editor
    Trevor Myers
    Work Editorial
  • Edit Producer
    Jamie Lynn Perritt
    Work Editorial
  • Edit Executive Producer
    Jane Dilworth
    Work Editorial
  • ILM Associate VFX Supervisor
    Hayden Landis
    Industrial Light & Magic
  • ILM Layout Supervisor
    John Levin
    Industrial Light & Magic
  • ILM Layout Supervisor
    Talmage Watson
    Industrial Light & Magic
  • ILM Animation Supervisor
    Paul Kavanaugh
    Industrial Light & Magic
  • ILM Lighting Supervising Technical Dir
    Leandro Estebecorena
    Industrial Light & Magic
  • ILM Compositing Supervisor
    Jason Porter
    Industrial Light & Magic
  • ILM Compositing Supervisor
    Mike Conte
    Industrial Light & Magic
  • ILM VFX Producer
    Megan Matousek
    Industrial Light & Magic
  • ILM Associate VFX Production Manager
    Emily Nelson
    Industrial Light & Magic
  • VFX Creative Director
    Nathan Kane
    THE MILL NY
  • Lead Compositor
    Siro Valente
    THE MILL NY
  • Compositing Assists
    Marco Baratto
    THE MILL NY
  • Compositing Assists
    Kyle Zemborain
    THE MILL NY
  • CG Lead
    Christian Neilson
    THE MILL NY
  • Shoot Supervisor
    Nathan Kane
    THE MILL NY
  • Shoot Supervisor
    Gregory Gangemi
    THE MILL NY
  • Executive Producer
    Chris Kiser
    THE MILL NY
  • Senior Producer
    Nirad "Bugs" Russell
    THE MILL NY
  • Line Producer
    Perry Tate
    THE MILL NY
  • Production Coordinator
    Zach Fortin
    THE MILL NY
  • Colorist
    Fergus McCall
    THE MILL NY
  • Re-recording/ Mixer
    Bonnie Wild
    Skywalker Sound
  • Star War Music Composer
    John Williams
  • Star Wars Music Master: Lucasfilms/ Disney
  • Star Wars Music Publishing: Disney; Warner/ Chappel
  • Original Music Composed by Phil Kay
  • Original Music Company Woodwork Music

About the Short Form (Branded) category

Episodic or singular online video content up to 3 minutes in length (per video, if series) that integrates products or services on behalf of a brand.

Category

Year
2018
Category
 
All

Category

  • All
  • Winners
  • Features
Type to search what you're looking for

Results

Sort by

Date
  • Date
  • Alphabetical