2018 Honoree

Macy’s – Lighthouse

Film & Video
Best Editing

Credits

  • Chief Creative Officer
    David Lubars
    BBDO Worldwide
  • Chief Creative Officer
    Greg Hahn
    BBDO New York
  • Executive Creative Director
    Danilo Boer
    BBDO New York
  • Executive Creative Director
    Marcos Kotlhar
    BBDO New York
  • Senior Creative Director
    Adam Livesay
    BBDO New York
  • Senior Creative Director
    Matthew Brink
    BBDO New York
  • Executive Producer
    Ashley Henderson
    BBDO New York
  • Director of Music
    Rani Vaz
    BBDO New York
  • Group Planning Director
    Lindsey Gonnella
    BBDO New York
  • Planning Director
    Jennifer Hunley
    BBDO New York
  • Communications Planning Director
    Nicole Landesman
    BBDO New York
  • Communications Planner
    Julie Naidu
    BBDO New York
  • Account Team Member
    Corey Cirillo
    BBDO New York
  • Account Team Member
    Lauren Munilla
    BBDO New York
  • Account Team Member
    Justin Perrelli
    BBDO New York
  • Account Team Member
    Charlie Kunze
    BBDO New York
  • Account Team Member
    Maddy Bell
    BBDO New York
  • Production Company
    MJZ
  • Director
    Steve Ayson
    MJZ
  • Director of Photography
    Germaine McMicking
    MJZ
  • Executive Producer
    Emma Wilcockson
    MJZ
  • Line Producer
    Jeff MacDougall
    MJZ
  • Editorial Company
    Whitehouse Post
  • Editor
    Russell Icke
    Whitehouse Post
  • Assistant Editor
    Emma Platek
    Whitehouse Post
  • Executive Producer
    Caitlin Grady
    Whitehouse Post
  • Producer
    Pamela Heller
    Whitehouse Post
  • Music Company
    Barking Owl Sound
  • Composer
    Brian Canning
    Barking Owl Sound
  • Composer
    Ethan Walter
    Barking Owl Sound
  • Sound Mixer
    Steve Rosen
    Sonic Union
  • Producer
    KC Dosset
    Barking Owl Sound
  • Creative Director
    Kelly Bayett
    Barking Owl Sound
  • Post-Production
    FX Company Blacksmith
  • VFX Supervisor/Lead Compositor
    Daniel Morris
    FX Company Blacksmith
  • Producer
    Anu Nagaraj
    FX Company Blacksmith
  • Composer
    Margolit Steiner
    FX Company Blacksmith
  • Composer
    Robert Bruce
    FX Company Blacksmith
  • Composer
    Jay Lee
    FX Company Blacksmith
  • Composer
    Jacob Slutsky
    FX Company Blacksmith
  • Composer
    Ivan Zwarts
    FX Company Blacksmith
  • Executive Producer
    Charlotte Arnold
    FX Company Blacksmith
  • 3D
    Tuna Unalan
    FX Company Blacksmith

About the Best Editing category

This category considers the craft of editing independent of genre. Technical ability, creative execution and adherence to the standards of the craft will all be considered.

Category

Year
2018
Category
 
All

Category

  • All
  • Winners
  • Features
Type to search what you're looking for

Results

Sort by

Date
  • Date
  • Alphabetical