2016 Nominee

Close To Home

Online Film & Video
Long Form

Credits

  • Chief Creative Officer
    David Lubars
    BBDO Worldwide
  • Chief Creative Officer
    Greg Hahn
    BBDO New York
  • Executive Creative Director
    Matt MacDonald
    BBDO New York
  • Senior Creative Director
    Erik Fahrenkopf
    BBDO New York
  • Senior Creative Director
    LP Tremblay
    BBDO New York
  • Creative Director/Art Director
    Grant Mason
    BBDO New York
  • Creative Director/Copywriter
    Kevin Mulroy
    BBDO New York
  • Director of Integrated Production
    David Rolfe
    BBDO New York
  • Group Executive Producer
    Julie Collins
    BBDO New York
  • Executive Producer
    Dan Blaney
    BBDO New York
  • Music Producer
    Melissa Chester
    BBDO New York
  • Senior Integrated Business Manager
    Cristina Blanco
    BBDO New York
  • Account Team
    Mark Cadman
    BBDO New York
  • Account Team
    Brian Nienhaus
    BBDO New York
  • Account Team
    Gati Curtis
    BBDO New York
  • Account Team
    Johnny Wardell
    BBDO New York
  • Account Team
    Sigourney Hudson-Clemons
    BBDO New York
  • Director
    Frederic Planchon
    Anonymous Content
  • Director of Photography
    Jody Lee Lipes
    N/A
  • Executive Producer
    Eric Stern
    Anonymous Content
  • Producer
    Paul Ure
    Anonymous Content
  • Editor
    Rich Orrick
    WORK Editorial
  • Assistant Editor
    Adam Witten
    WORK Editorial
  • Assistant Editor
    Trevor Myers
    WORK Editorial
  • Editorial Producer
    Sari Resnick
    WORK Editorial
  • Composer
    Rob Simonsen
    Grooveworx
  • Sound Designer
    Brian Emrich
    Grooveworx
  • Executive Producer
    Dain Blair
    Grooveworx
  • Sound Mixer
    Steve Rosen
    Sonic Union
  • Colorist
    Aline Sinquin
    The Mill
  • Motion Graphics and Titles
    Polyester
    Polyester
  • VFX Supervisor
    Gavin Wellsman
    The Mill
  • Head of Production
    Sean Costelloe
    The Mill
  • Line Producer
    Nirad 'Bugs' Russell
    The Mill
  • 2D Compositor
    Michael Smith
    The Mill
  • 2D Compositor
    Chris Sonia
    The Mill
  • 2D Compositor
    Keith Sullivan
    The Mill
  • 2D Lead
    Gavin Wellsman
    The Mill
  • 2D Lead
    Krissy Nordella
    The Mill
  • Lead Designer
    Clemens den Exter
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Yili Orana
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Corey Langelotti
    The Mill
  • PreVis Artist
    Jeffrey Lee
    The Mill
  • Editor
    Charlotte Carr
    The Mill
  • 2D Assist
    Heather Kennedy
    The Mill
  • 2D Assist
    Sungeun Moon
    The Mill
  • 2D Assist
    Yoon-sun Bae
    The Mill
  • 2D Assist
    Marco Giampaolo
    The Mill

About the Long Form category

Episodic or singular online video content of at least 3 minutes (per video, if series) that integrates products or services on behalf of a brand.

Category

Year
2016
Category
 
All

Category

  • All
  • Winners
  • Features
Type to search what you're looking for

Results

Sort by

Date
  • Date
  • Alphabetical