Nominee - The Most Vicious Cycle
2019 Nominee

The Most Vicious Cycle

Advertising, Media & PR
Craft
Best Use of Video or Moving Image

Credits

  • Creative
    André De Castro
    McCann New York
  • Creative
    Nick Larson
    McCann New York
  • Producer
    Gaby Levy
    McCann New York
  • CCO
    Sean Bryan
    McCann New York
  • CCO
    Tom Murphy
    McCann New York
  • Creative Advisor
    Joyce King Thomas
    McCann New York
  • Chief Production Officer
    Nathy Aviram
    McCann New York
  • Global Creative Chairman
    Rob Reilly
    McCann New York
  • ECD
    Daniela Vojta
    McCann New York
  • ECD
    Susan Young
    McCann New York
  • President
    Devika Bulchandani
    McCann New York
  • Chief Communications Officer
    Jeremy Miller
    McCann New York
  • Senior Social Strategist
    Jordan Berger
    McCann New York
  • Producton
    Mill+
  • Director
    Ben Smith
    Mill+
  • Executive Producers
    Christina Thompson
    Mill+
  • Executive Producers
    Ian Bearce
    Mill+
  • Producer
    Tia Perkins
    Mill+
  • Production Coordinator
    Danika Casas
    Mill+
  • Production Coordinator
    Andrew Hollingsworth
    Mill+
  • Shoot Supervisor
    Kyle Cody
    Mill+
  • Editorial
    The Mill
  • Editor
    Ryan McKenna
    The Mill
  • Edit Assist
    Matthew Campbell
    The Mill
  • VFX Production
    The Mill
  • Executive Producer
    Christina Thompson
    The Mill
  • Producer
    Grace Tober
    The Mill
  • Line Producer
    Roshni Kakas
    The Mill
  • Production Coordinator
    Umesh Chand
    The Mill
  • Chief Creative Officer
    Angus Kneale
    The Mill
  • Creative Director
    Ben Smith
    The Mill
  • Shoot Supervisor
    Kyle Cody
    The Mill
  • 2D Lead Artists
    Venuprasath D
    The Mill
  • 2D Lead Artists
    Kyle Cody
    The Mill
  • 3D Lead Artist
    Christian Nielsen
    The Mill
  • 2D Artist
    Molly Intersimone
    The Mill
  • 2D Artist
    Badarinath Chinimilli
    The Mill
  • 2D Artist
    Prasanna Bhatt
    The Mill
  • 2D Artist
    Rajeshkumar K
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Tim Kim
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Ryan Federman
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Todd Akita
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Tighe Rzankowski
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Dave Barosin
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Weicheih Yu
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Sudakshina Sridharan
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Vittal Kuntla
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Fazal Khan
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Giri Prasath S
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Raj Kumar M
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Sunil MM
    The Mill
  • 3D Artist
    Sendil Kumar J
    The Mill
  • Animation
    Scott McGinley
    The Mill
  • Animation
    Alex Allain
    The Mill
  • Animation
    John Wilson
    The Mill
  • Design
    Clemens den Exter
    The Mill
  • Motion Graphics
    Laura Nash
    The Mill
  • Motion Graphics
    Wendy Eduarte
    The Mill
  • Asset Supervisor
    Anish Mohan
    The Mill
  • Tracking Supervisor
    Senthil Murugan Balasundaram
    The Mill
  • Colourist
    Mikey Rossiter
    The Mill
  • Executive Music Producer
    Rob Kaplan
    Wool & Tusk
  • Executive Music Producer
    Aaron Mercer
    Wool & Tusk
  • Produced & Engineered
    Drew Pearson
    "Safe” Track
  • Mixed
    Jon Castelli
    "Safe” Track
  • Engineer for Mix
    Ingmar Carlson
    "Safe” Track
  • Mastered Track @
    Emily Lazar
    The Lodge, NY
  • Assisted
    Chris Allgood
    The Lodge, NY
  • Songwriter
    Kesha
    "Safe” Track
  • Songwriter
    Sage
    "Safe” Track
  • Songwriter
    Chika
    "Safe” Track
  • Songwriter
    Pebe Sebert
    "Safe” Track
  • Songwriter
    Drew Pearson
    "Safe” Track
  • Chika Vocals Recorded by
    Mitch Davis
    Pull Music
  • Executive Producer
    Lagan Sebert
    Vector Management
  • Executive Producer
    Hampton Howerton
    Vector Management
  • Digital Marketing
    Jon Romero
    Vector Management
  • Kesha
    Kemosabe Records/RCA Records
  • Sound Designer
    Marshall Grupp
    Sound Lounge
  • Foley
    Alchemy Post Sound
  • Audio Mixer
    Tom Jucarone
    Sound Lounge
  • Senior Producer, Audio
    Becca Falborn
    Sound Lounge
  • André DeCastro
    Protest Posters
  • Edel Rodriguez
    Protest Posters
  • Eduardo Palma
    Protest Posters
  • Chantal Fischzang
    Protest Posters
  • Paula Cruz
    Protest Posters
  • Project Strategist and Coordinator
    Sarah Chadwick
    March For Our Lives
  • Project Strategist and Coordinator
    Sofie Whitney
    March For Our Lives
  • Content Creator
    Ryan Deitsch
    March For Our Lives
  • National Outreach Director
    Jackie Corin
    March For Our Lives
  • Chief Strategist
    Matt Deitsch
    March For Our Lives

About the Best Use of Video or Moving Image category

Only video or moving images judged. Online experiences produced on behalf of a brand that incorporate video and/or moving images in a way that enhances the user experience and generates engagement.

Category

Year
2019
Category
 
All

Category

  • All
  • Winners
  • Features
Loading Animation; Please Wait...
Type to search what you're looking for

Results

Sort by

Date
  • Date
  • Alphabetical